The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Max Andrews
Firstname Max
Surname Andrews
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLMA1
Gender
Date of Birth 28/11/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date31/08/2010
Residence
HometownAuckland
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubMurrays Bay Saililing Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign websitewww.maxvmg.co.nz
Public Emailmax@maxvmg.co.nz
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM