The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mathieu Higgins
Firstname Mathieu
Surname Higgins
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSMH11
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/12/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Ardross
HometownMt Pleasant
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationEngineer, Student, Sports coach
Yacht clubSouth of Perth Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPerth, WA
CoachBelinda Stowell, AUS
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitehttp://higginslynch.spaces.live.com/
Public Emailmathieuhiggins@iinet.net.au
 
Mat and Tim, Gold Coast 2007
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM