The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sebastian Östling
Sebastian Östling
Firstname Sebastian
Surname Östling
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWESO2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/06/1984
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Stockholm
HometownGothenburg
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Swedish Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Swedish
EducationStockholm School of Economics
Campaign websitewww.470challenge.com
Public Email20234@student.hhs.se
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM