The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Anton Paz Blanco
Anton Paz Blanco
Firstname Anton
Surname Paz Blanco
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPAP14
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/08/1976
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date24/02/2017
Resident Country Spain
HometownVilagarcia de Arousa, Spain
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationProfessional Sailor
Yacht clubReal Club de Regatas de Galicia
Yacht club locationVillagarcia de Arosa
CoachCarlos Llamas
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
EducationUniversity Camilo José Cela, Sciences of Sport and Physical Education
Campaign website
Public Emailantonpaz@mac.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM