The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jena Mai Hansen
Jena Mai Hansen
Firstname Jena Mai
Surname Hansen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENJH8
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/12/1988
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date10/02/2017
Resident Country Denmark
HometownCopenhagen
Marital status
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubHellerup Sejlklub
Yacht club locationHellerup, Denmark
CoachCoach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English
Education
Campaign websitewww.pigesejler.net
Public Emailpigesejler@pigesejler.net
 
29er training with Jonathan
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM