AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Roberto Dubbini
Roberto Dubbini
Firstname Roberto
Surname Dubbini
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITARD15
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/01/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date29/06/2019
Resident Country
Hometownbergamo
Marital status
Children
OccupationNo work
Yacht clubs.c.garda salo\\\'
Yacht club locationgarda lake
CoachLuca De pedrini
Coached since2012
Languages spokenEnglish, Italian
Educationdoctor of economics
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/49erDubbiniDubbiniSailingTeam?ref=bookmarks
Public Emailrob.dub@hotmail.it
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM