The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Isabella-Anna Bertold
Isabella-Anna Bertold
Firstname Isabella-Anna
Surname Bertold
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANIB5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 04/02/1991
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date23/05/2018
Resident Country Canada
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club location
CoachAl Clark
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German
Education
Campaign websitewww.isabellabertold.com
Public Emailisabella.bertold@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM