The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lauri Väinsalu
Lauri Väinsalu
Firstname Lauri
Surname Väinsalu
Nickname
NationEstonia
ISAF IDESTLV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/05/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date29/07/2008
Resident Country Estonia
HometownTallinn
Marital status
Children0
Occupationsailor
Yacht clubROPK/TREV2
Yacht club locationTallinn
CoachRein Ottoson,EST
Coached since1997
Languages spokenEnglish, Estonian
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaillaurivainsalu@icloud.com
 
south korea 2006
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM