The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
GEORGIOS VASILAS
Firstname GEORGIOS
Surname VASILAS
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREGV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/01/1987
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date22/09/2014
Residence PIRAEUS
HometownPIRAEUS, GREECE
Marital statusSINGLE
Children
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubPIRAEUS SAILING CLUB
Yacht club locationPIRAEUS,GREECE
CoachNICK DROUGAS, GRE
Coached since2000
Languages spoken
EducationUNIVERSITY OF ATHENS-DENTAL SCHOOL
Campaign website
Public Emailsailor2004@msn.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM