The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Daniel V. Christen
Firstname Daniel V.
Surname Christen
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIDC2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/10/1964
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/10/2008
Residence Zurich
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationEnterpreneur
Yacht clubThunersee Yachtclub
Yacht club locationThoune, Switzerland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationDr.oec.HSG
Campaign website
Public Emaild-e.christen@swissonline.ch
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM