The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marcel van de Veen
Marcel van de Veen
Firstname Marcel
Surname van de Veen
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDMV10
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/10/1961
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownDoorwerth
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailmaker
Yacht clubWV Lelystad, WV Plettenburg
Yacht club locationLelystad, The Netherlands
CoachKlaartje Zuiderbaan, NED
Coached since2010
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.eensonarnaarlondon.nl
Public Emailmarcelsonar@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM