The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Laura Linares
Laura Linares
Firstname Laura
Surname Linares
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITALL6
Gender Female
Date of Birth 16/03/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Marsala - Sicily
HometownMarsala
Marital status
Children0
OccupationRSX windsurfer
Yacht clubC.V. Marina Militare
Yacht club locationC.V.Marina Militare
CoachFrancesco Linares
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationGraduate
Campaign websitewww.lauralinares.it
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM