The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hein Dijksterhuis
Firstname Hein
Surname Dijksterhuis
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDHD5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/02/1965
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital statusmarried
Children2
Occupationmanagement consultant
Yacht clubKWV de Kaag & KWV Loosdrecht
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.cordes.nl
Public Email
 
EK star l'escala
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM