The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mitja Nevecny
Firstname Mitja
Surname Nevecny
Nickname
NationSlovenia
ISAF IDSLOMN1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/04/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Koper
HometownKoper
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent / Sailor
Yacht clubJK Jadro
Yacht club locationKoper, Slovenia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenCroatian, English, Italian, Slovenian
EducationFaculty of Electrical Engineering
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/470GulicNevecny
Public EmailMitja.Nevecny@gmail.com
 
me
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM