The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tsuneo Aso
Firstname Tsuneo
Surname Aso
Nickname
NationJapan
ISAF IDJPNTA1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/10/1953
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownOita, Japan
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationAcupuncturist
Yacht clubYacht Aid Kyushuu
Yacht club locationOita, Japan
CoachTatsuya Iwqamoto, JPN
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM