The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sam Pearson
Firstname Sam
Surname Pearson
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRSP25
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/07/1987
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date22/11/2013
Residence Cowes, Isle Of Wight
HometownPoole, Dorset
Marital status
Children0
OccupationBoat Builder
Yacht clubParkstone YC
Yacht club locationEngland south coast
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBEng Yacht and Powercraft Design
Campaign websitewww.teamwightmatch.wordpress.com
Public Emailteamwightmatch@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM