The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Giorgio Poggi
Giorgio Poggi
Firstname Giorgio
Surname Poggi
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAGP16
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/08/1981
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Italy
HometownAlbenga
Marital status
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubS.V.G.d.F.
Yacht club locationGaeta, ITA
CoachFornelli
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Italian, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailgiorgiopoggi81@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM