AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Simone Ferrarese
Simone Ferrarese
Firstname Simone
Surname Ferrarese
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITASF2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date21/08/2012
Resident Country Italy
Hometownlecce
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubCircolo Vela Bari
Yacht club locationBari
CoachLuca De Pedrini
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Italian, Spanish
EducationScintific HS
Campaign websitewww.simoneferrarese.it
Public Emailsimoneferrarese@hotmail.it
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM