The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Pavlos Kontides
Pavlos Kontides
Firstname Pavlos
Surname Kontides
Nickname
NationCyprus
ISAF IDCYPPK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 11/02/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Cyprus
HometownLimassol,Cyprus
Marital statusSingle
Children0
Occupationathlete
Yacht clubLimassol Nautical Club
Yacht club locationlimassol
CoachJozo Jakelic
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Greek
EducationUndergraduate Student
Campaign websitehttp://www.pavloskontides.com.cy/
Public Emailpavloskontides@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM