The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Gilmour
David Gilmour
Firstname David
Surname Gilmour
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSDG7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/05/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Australia
HometownPerth
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubRFBYC
Yacht club locationRFBYC
CoachEmmett Lazich
Coached since2005
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM