AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Evi Van Acker
Evi Van Acker
Firstname Evi
Surname Van Acker
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELEV2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 23/09/1985
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date01/09/2022
Resident Country Belgium
HometownGent
Marital status
Children0
Occupationprofessional athlete
Yacht clubRoyal Belgian Sailing Club
Yacht club locationHeusden
CoachWil van Bladel
Coached since2003, full time since 2007
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
EducationBachelor in Chemistry & Master in bioengineering
Campaign websitewww.evivanacker.be
Public Emailevibel85@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM