The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Nilsson
Firstname Thomas
Surname Nilsson
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORTN1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/07/1968
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date16/06/2014
Residence Haslum N-1344
HometownOslo
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationSailmaker, North Sails
Yacht clubRoyal Norwegian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationOslo, Norway
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailthomas@no.northsails.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM