The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Annika Carlunger
Firstname Annika
Surname Carlunger
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEAC1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 15/05/1967
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/08/2013
Residence
HometownGothenburg
Marital statusSingel
Children1
OccupationEventmanager at GKSS
Yacht clubGothenburg Royal Yatch Club
Yacht club locationGothenburg, Långedrag
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationM Sc Engineer Physics, CTH Gothenburg
Campaign websitewww.teampanorama.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM