AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Stacey Jackson
Firstname Stacey
Surname Jackson
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSSJ2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 02/06/1983
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date05/07/2011
Resident Country Australia
HometownMooloolaba, Australia
Marital status
Children
OccupationSail maker
Yacht clubRoyal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
Yacht club locationNewport, Sydney, Australia
CoachTraks Gordon, Australian
Coached since2004
Languages spoken
EducationGraduated
Campaign website
Public Emailstaceyjakson26@yahoo.com.au
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM