The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marta Weores
Firstname Marta
Surname Weores
Nickname
NationHungary
ISAF IDHUNMW1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/08/1976
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownBudapest
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubKereked Yacht Klub
Yacht club locationCsopak, Lake Balaton
CoachTamas Pomucz, HUN
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Educationtourism management, environmental science
Campaign websitewww.kereked.hu
Public Emailmweores@netquick.hu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM