The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
George Leonchuk
Firstname George
Surname Leonchuk
Nickname
NationUkraine
ISAF IDUKRGL1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/05/1974
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date29/04/2018
Resident Country Ukraine
HometownKiev
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationProfessional sailor
Yacht clubKiev Yacht Club
Yacht club locationKiev
CoachV. Soldatov , S. Scherbakov, Ukraine
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMaster's degree
Campaign website
Public Emailgeorgeleonchuk@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM