The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Noora Tams
Firstname Noora
Surname Tams
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINNT1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/02/1985
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date15/02/2013
Residence
HometownHelsinki
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubHelsingfors Segelklubb
Yacht club locationHelsinki
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailnoora.tams@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM