The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Miguel GuimarĂ£es
Firstname Miguel
Surname GuimarĂ£es
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORMG1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/03/1979
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date31/05/2015
Residence Lisbon
HometownLisboa
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club locationHorta
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildescobreventos@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM