The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tomislav Basic
Firstname Tomislav
Surname Basic
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROTB2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/01/1975
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date26/02/2015
Residence Zadar
Hometown
Marital status
Children1
Occupationsailor, coach
Yacht clubTurbo sport
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailtomebasic@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM