The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jean-Marc Monnard
Firstname Jean-Marc
Surname Monnard
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIJM2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/03/1965
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date29/06/2005
Residence Carouge
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationSail designer
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjmmonnard@cer-ge.ch
 
JM42 Prototype
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM