The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Eric Holden
Firstname Eric
Surname Holden
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANEH1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/01/1980
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date07/05/2011
Residence Halifax
HometownVancouver
Marital status
Children0
OccupationMeteorologist
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSc & Diploma in Meteorology
Campaign websitewww.holdensailing.com
Public EmailEric(NOSPAM)@holdensailing.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM