The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gerry Giffin
Firstname Gerry
Surname Giffin
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANGG2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/01/1957
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Chester
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationManagement Consultant
Yacht clubChester Yacht Club
Yacht club locationChester, NS, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM