The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Pascal Rambeau
Pascal Rambeau
Firstname Pascal
Surname Rambeau
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRAPR2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/04/1972
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date24/10/2012
Resident Country
HometownLa Rochelle France
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSport teacher
Yacht clubASPTT La Rochelle
Yacht club locationLa Rochelle, FRANCE
Coach
Coached since1993
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Spanish
EducationLicence STAPS at UFRAPS of Poitiers, Vienne, France
Campaign website
Public EmailRambeaupas@aol.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM