The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alp Alpagut
Firstname Alp
Surname Alpagut
Nickname
NationTurkey
ISAF IDTURAA2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/01/1974
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date01/10/2011
Residence Riva del Garda
HometownIstanbul
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailing Coach
Yacht clubCircolo Vela Torbole / Galatasaray
Yacht club locationTorbole, ITA / Istanbul, TUR
Coach
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
EducationBA
Campaign website
Public Emailalpalpagut@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM