The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Matthias Schmid
Matthias Schmid
Firstname Matthias
Surname Schmid
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTMS3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/12/1980
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Austria
HometownVienna
Marital statusIn love
Children1
OccupationAustrian Sailing Federation
Yacht clubYCBb - Yacht Club Breitenbrunn
Yacht club locationBreitenbrunn Lake Neusiedl
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German
EducationMatura 1999, Vienna
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM