The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sime Fantela
Sime Fantela
Firstname Sime
Surname Fantela
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROSF1
Gender
Date of Birth 19/01/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownZadar, Croatia
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubSC Sv, Krsevan, Zadar
Yacht club location
CoachEdo Fantela (CRO)
Coached since1999
Languages spokenCroatian, English, Italian
EducationEconomics - Faculty of Economics, Zagreb, Croatia
Campaign websitewww.ikvir.hr/hjs
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM