The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Joonas Lindgren
Joonas Lindgren
Firstname Joonas
Surname Lindgren
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINJL4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/05/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Finland
HometownHelsinki
Marital status
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubHelsingfors segelklubb
Yacht club locationHelsinki
CoachSimone Malagugini
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Finnish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjoonas.mikael.lindgren@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM