The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tom Slingsby
Tom Slingsby
Firstname Tom
Surname Slingsby
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSTS2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/09/1984
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date05/09/2008
Resident Country
HometownGosford
Marital status
Children
Occupationathlete
Yacht clubGosford
Yacht club location
CoachArthur Brett
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM