AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hunter Lowden
Hunter Lowden
Firstname Hunter
Surname Lowden
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANHL1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/04/1982
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date10/04/2020
Resident Country Canada
HometownWest Vancouver
Marital statusMarried
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVancouver, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationAtmospheric Science - UBC
Campaign websitewww.sail49er.ca
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM