The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mathias Lindeborg
Firstname Mathias
Surname Lindeborg
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEML1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/10/1971
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date06/07/2015
Residence
HometownTimmernabben, Sweden
Marital status
Children
OccupationElectronics engineer
Yacht clubGKSS
Yacht club locationGothenburg, Sweden
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSCEE
Campaign website
Public Emailmathiaslindeborg@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM