The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Shane McDermot
Firstname Shane
Surname McDermot
Nickname
NationCayman Islands
ISAF IDCAYAM2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/11/1998
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Cayman Islands
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubCayman Islands Sailing Club
Yacht club locationCayman Islands
CoachRaphael Harvey
Coached since2012
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM