The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Isis Hoekstra
Isis Hoekstra
Firstname Isis
Surname Hoekstra
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDIH2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 03/09/1997
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date10/03/2018
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownScheveningen
Marital status
Children
OccupationWindsurfing
Yacht clubAlmere Centraal
Yacht club locationAmere
CoachDorien Hoekstra
Coached since2010
Languages spokenDutch
EducationMBO
Campaign website
Public Emailisishoekstra@upcmail.nl
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM