The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Onur Cavit Biriz
Onur Cavit Biriz
Firstname Onur Cavit
Surname Biriz
Nickname
NationTurkey
ISAF IDTURCB7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/10/1998
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownIstanbul
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubGalatasaray SK
Yacht club locationIstanbul
CoachDiederik Bakker
Coached since2014
Languages spoken
EducationHigh School
Campaign website
Public Emailonurcavitbiriz1998@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM