The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Elin Maria Samdal
Firstname Elin Maria
Surname Samdal
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORES1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 08/12/1982
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownEngelsviken
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubFredrikstad Sailing Club
Yacht club locationVikane Slippen, Fredrikstad, Norway
CoachFrank Kirkeland, NOR
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitehttp://elinsamdal.seilmagasinet.no
Public Emailelinsamdal@gmail.com
 
The last training camp with my beloved Europe Dinghy 14 Nov, 2004
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM