The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Flavio Marazzi
Flavio Marazzi
Firstname Flavio
Surname Marazzi
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIFM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/02/1978
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date07/12/2008
Residence Bern
HometownBern, Switzerland
Marital statusmarried
Children2
Occupation
Yacht clubThunersee Yacht Club & Gstaad Yacht Club
Yacht club locationThun & Gstaad (Switzerland)
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
Education
Campaign websitehttp//www.marwin.com
Public Emailoffice@marwin-sailing.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM