The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Iversen
Firstname Thomas
Surname Iversen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENTI1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/09/1974
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownHorsens
Marital statusunmarried
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubHorsens Sailingclub
Yacht club locationHorsens
CoachJan Christiansen, Denmark
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
EducationEngineer
Campaign websitewww.persson-iversen.dk
Public Emailthiv@stofanet.dk
 
Training in Horsens
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM