The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Egli
Firstname Thomas
Surname Egli
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANTE1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/05/1965
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date28/04/2016
Residence Montreal
HometownMontreal, Quebec, Canada
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationEngineer
Yacht clubPointe Claire Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPointe Claire, Quebec, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
EducationB.Eng.
Campaign website
Public Emailtom.egli.fireball@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM