The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nahid Pachai Gaebler
Firstname Nahid Pachai
Surname Gaebler
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENNG5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/06/1967
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownTinglev
Marital statusmarried
Children0
OccupationOlympic Team Sailor
Yacht clubKieler Yacht Club
Yacht club locationKiel
CoachRoland Gaebler
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
EducationMaster of Business Administration - Audit
Campaign websitewww.teamgaebler.de
Public Emailnahidgaebler@live.dk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM