The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Kim Chabani
Firstname Kim
Surname Chabani
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDKC3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/05/1981
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Sassenheim
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubBraassemmermeer
Yacht club locationBraassemmermeer
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, German
Education
Campaign websitewww.5point5class.org
Public Emailkim@theagouverneur.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM