The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
Firstname Detlef
Surname Mueller-Boeling
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERDM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/07/1948
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date01/10/2014
Residence Simmerath
HometownBerlin
Marital statusmarried
Children1
Occupationprivate ownership
Yacht clubYacht Club Rursee
Yacht club locationWoffelsbach, Eifel
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign websitewww.mueboe.de
Public Emaildetlef@mueller-boeling.de
 
Leading International Championship Netherland 2001
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM